Sign In
opener

Administration

Jeanette McMillan Principal
Marlene Forest-Wallace Assistant Principal
Tony Martino Assistant Principal
Allan Stewart Assistant Principal

 

Custodial Staff

Norman Abboud Head Custodian                                             
Gary Perpetua            Senior Custodian
Joserizal Villaran Custodian
Virignia Barr
Custodian   

 

Support Staff

Daren Killey Computer Technician
Clorinda Ferrari Admin Support
Maria Flammia Admin Support
Christine Lee Business Manager
Brian McCune School Resource Officer
Carmen Pubantz Admin Suppport/Media Resource
Cecilia Spilak Administrative Assistant
Diane Balatcka Educational Assistant
Jennie Barnaby Educational Assistant
Hildegard Bustamante Educational Assistant
Martina Caddel Educational Assistant
Lyana Gibbons Educational Assistant
Valentina Micelo Educational Assistant
Marta Molnar Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Lucas Anders Teacher
Rosa Bonifacio Grad & Academic Counselor 
Joseph Bourgeois Teacher
Amanda Chrusciel Teacher
Angela Cochrane Department Head - Physical Education
Lisa D'Agostini Teacher
Winefredo (JR) De Lara Teacher
Melissa De Stefanis-King Department Head - ESL
Kristin DeMarco Teacher
Richard Downing Teacher
Paul Eagleson Teacher
Rob Forss Teacher
Victoria Garlitos Department Head - Mathematics
Audrey Ginda Learning Coach
Camille Gladstone Teacher
Benjamin Greschner Teacher
Geraldine Hauf Teacher
Douglas Hiebert Teacher
Patrice Hinger Teacher
David Jubinville Teacher
Marlon Kaup Department Head - Social Studies
Kerri-Ann Koelmans Teacher
Raya Korber Teacher
Jacqueline Kovacs Teacher
Igor Krys Teacher
Sierra Leiske Teacher
Justin Lessard Teacher
Juliet Lidstone Department Head - Student Services / K&E
Carla Lowerison Teacher
Lindsay Lowry Teacher
Owen Martin Teacher
Patricia Milan Department Head - Fine Arts / CTS Studies
Helen Myers Teacher
Patricia Paquette Teacher
Ola Perry Department Head - English / Second Languages
Diana Reis Teacher
Morgan Richardson Teacher
Amy Rink Teacher
Trevor Scott Teacher
Kristen Spilak Teacher
Leroy Stang Department Head - Sciences
Brigitte Stefanic Teacher
Cory Szott Teacher
Greg Tyszka Teacher
Robert Whelan Teacher
Matthew Wojcicki Teacher
Susan Worock Family Services Liaison Worker (FSLW)
Thea Yarovenko-Szewczuk Teacher
Caroline Zacharko Teacher
Ambar Zelaya Teacher
Christian Zyp Teacher

 

Staff

Administration

Jeanette McMillan Principal
Marlene Forest-Wallace Assistant Principal
Tony Martino Assistant Principal
Allan Stewart Assistant Principal

 

Custodial Staff

Norman Abboud Head Custodian                                             
Gary Perpetua            Senior Custodian
Joserizal Villaran Custodian
Virignia Barr
Custodian   

 

Support Staff

Daren Killey Computer Technician
Clorinda Ferrari Admin Support
Maria Flammia Admin Support
Christine Lee Business Manager
Brian McCune School Resource Officer
Carmen Pubantz Admin Suppport/Media Resource
Cecilia Spilak Administrative Assistant
Diane Balatcka Educational Assistant
Jennie Barnaby Educational Assistant
Hildegard Bustamante Educational Assistant
Martina Caddel Educational Assistant
Lyana Gibbons Educational Assistant
Valentina Micelo Educational Assistant
Marta Molnar Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Lucas Anders Teacher
Rosa Bonifacio Grad & Academic Counselor 
Joseph Bourgeois Teacher
Amanda Chrusciel Teacher
Angela Cochrane Department Head - Physical Education
Lisa D'Agostini Teacher
Winefredo (JR) De Lara Teacher
Melissa De Stefanis-King Department Head - ESL
Kristin DeMarco Teacher
Richard Downing Teacher
Paul Eagleson Teacher
Rob Forss Teacher
Victoria Garlitos Department Head - Mathematics
Audrey Ginda Learning Coach
Camille Gladstone Teacher
Benjamin Greschner Teacher
Geraldine Hauf Teacher
Douglas Hiebert Teacher
Patrice Hinger Teacher
David Jubinville Teacher
Marlon Kaup Department Head - Social Studies
Kerri-Ann Koelmans Teacher
Raya Korber Teacher
Jacqueline Kovacs Teacher
Igor Krys Teacher
Sierra Leiske Teacher
Justin Lessard Teacher
Juliet Lidstone Department Head - Student Services / K&E
Carla Lowerison Teacher
Lindsay Lowry Teacher
Owen Martin Teacher
Patricia Milan Department Head - Fine Arts / CTS Studies
Helen Myers Teacher
Patricia Paquette Teacher
Ola Perry Department Head - English / Second Languages
Diana Reis Teacher
Morgan Richardson Teacher
Amy Rink Teacher
Trevor Scott Teacher
Kristen Spilak Teacher
Leroy Stang Department Head - Sciences
Brigitte Stefanic Teacher
Cory Szott Teacher
Greg Tyszka Teacher
Robert Whelan Teacher
Matthew Wojcicki Teacher
Susan Worock Family Services Liaison Worker (FSLW)
Thea Yarovenko-Szewczuk Teacher
Caroline Zacharko Teacher
Ambar Zelaya Teacher
Christian Zyp Teacher