Sign In
opener

Administration

Jeanette McMillan Principal
Marlene Forest-Wallace Assistant Principal
Tony Martino Assistant Principal
Allan Stewart Assistant Principal

 

Custodial Staff

Norman Abboud Head Custodian                                             
Gary Perpetua            Senior Custodian
Joserizal Villaran Custodian

 

Support Staff

Daren Killey Computer Technician
Clorinda Ferrari Admin Support
Christine Lee Business Manager
Brian McCune School Resource Officer
Carmen Pubantz Admin Support
Cecilia Spilak Administrative Assistant
Olufunmilayo Alagbe Laboratory Technician
Diane Balatcka Educational Assistant
Jennie Barnaby Educational Assistant
Hildegard Bustamante Educational Assistant
Martina Caddel Educational Assistant
Valentina Micelo Educational Assistant
Marta Molnar Educational Assistant
Hilda Schroeder Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Lucas Anders Teacher
Chelsea Androschuk Department Head - International Baccalaureate
Tammy Ashford Teacher
Ashley Bavato Teacher
Rosa Bonifacio Teacher
Joseph Bourgeois Teacher
Amanda Chrusciel Teacher
Gregory Cook Teacher
Lisa D'Agostini Teacher
JR De Lara Teacher
Melissa De Stefanis-King Department Head - Second Languages
Kristin DeMarco Teacher
Richard Downing Teacher
Paul Eagleson Teacher
Rob Forss Teacher
Audrey Ginda Learning Coach
Benjamin Greschner Teacher
Geraldine Hauf Teacher
Douglas Hiebert Teacher
Patrice Hinger Department Head - Fine Arts / CTS Studies
David Jubinville Department Head - Religious Studies
Marlon Kaup Teacher
Kerri-Ann Koelmans Teacher
Raya Korber Teacher
Jacqueline Kovacs Teacher
Igor Krys Teacher
Juliet Lidstone Department Head - Student Services / K&E
Carla Lowerison Department Head - English
Lindsay Lowry Teacher
Owen Martin Teacher
Greg Matsuba Teacher
Ryan Meraw Teacher
Ian Miller Teacher
Alyssa Monahan Teacher
Helen Myers Teacher
Patricia Paquette Teacher
Diana Reis Teacher
Morgan Richardson Teacher
Amy Rink Department Head - Social Studies
Trevor Scott Teacher
Ola Shaw Teacher
Leroy Stang Department Head - Sciences
Victoria Starr Crawford Department Head - Mathematics
Brigitte Stefanic Teacher
Cory Szott Teacher
Greg Tyszka Teacher
Robert Whelan Teacher
Kathryn Wojcicki Graduation Coach
Matthew Wojcicki Department Head - Physical Education
Susan Worock Family Services Liaison Worker (FSLW)
Thea Yarovenko-Szewczuk Teacher
David Zacharko School Counselor
Ambar Zelaya Teacher
Christian Zyp Teacher

 

Staff

Administration

Jeanette McMillan Principal
Marlene Forest-Wallace Assistant Principal
Tony Martino Assistant Principal
Allan Stewart Assistant Principal

 

Custodial Staff

Norman Abboud Head Custodian                                             
Gary Perpetua            Senior Custodian
Joserizal Villaran Custodian

 

Support Staff

Daren Killey Computer Technician
Clorinda Ferrari Admin Support
Christine Lee Business Manager
Brian McCune School Resource Officer
Carmen Pubantz Admin Support
Cecilia Spilak Administrative Assistant
Olufunmilayo Alagbe Laboratory Technician
Diane Balatcka Educational Assistant
Jennie Barnaby Educational Assistant
Hildegard Bustamante Educational Assistant
Martina Caddel Educational Assistant
Valentina Micelo Educational Assistant
Marta Molnar Educational Assistant
Hilda Schroeder Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Lucas Anders Teacher
Chelsea Androschuk Department Head - International Baccalaureate
Tammy Ashford Teacher
Ashley Bavato Teacher
Rosa Bonifacio Teacher
Joseph Bourgeois Teacher
Amanda Chrusciel Teacher
Gregory Cook Teacher
Lisa D'Agostini Teacher
JR De Lara Teacher
Melissa De Stefanis-King Department Head - Second Languages
Kristin DeMarco Teacher
Richard Downing Teacher
Paul Eagleson Teacher
Rob Forss Teacher
Audrey Ginda Learning Coach
Benjamin Greschner Teacher
Geraldine Hauf Teacher
Douglas Hiebert Teacher
Patrice Hinger Department Head - Fine Arts / CTS Studies
David Jubinville Department Head - Religious Studies
Marlon Kaup Teacher
Kerri-Ann Koelmans Teacher
Raya Korber Teacher
Jacqueline Kovacs Teacher
Igor Krys Teacher
Juliet Lidstone Department Head - Student Services / K&E
Carla Lowerison Department Head - English
Lindsay Lowry Teacher
Owen Martin Teacher
Greg Matsuba Teacher
Ryan Meraw Teacher
Ian Miller Teacher
Alyssa Monahan Teacher
Helen Myers Teacher
Patricia Paquette Teacher
Diana Reis Teacher
Morgan Richardson Teacher
Amy Rink Department Head - Social Studies
Trevor Scott Teacher
Ola Shaw Teacher
Leroy Stang Department Head - Sciences
Victoria Starr Crawford Department Head - Mathematics
Brigitte Stefanic Teacher
Cory Szott Teacher
Greg Tyszka Teacher
Robert Whelan Teacher
Kathryn Wojcicki Graduation Coach
Matthew Wojcicki Department Head - Physical Education
Susan Worock Family Services Liaison Worker (FSLW)
Thea Yarovenko-Szewczuk Teacher
David Zacharko School Counselor
Ambar Zelaya Teacher
Christian Zyp Teacher