Sign In
opener


Provincial Results: 11th in the province

Josh Bethel- 200m Junior Boys Provincial Silver Medalist

Ramone English- 100m Senior Boys Provincial Silver Medalist

Esosa Iwanegbe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump Provincial Gold Medalist

Malachi Murray- Senior Boys 100m Provincial Gold Medalist

Junior Girls 4 X 100m relay- Brooke Rusel, Cordis Nnamani, Madison Mrazek and Adrienne Poulin Provincial Silver Medalist

Intermediate Girls 4 X 100m relay- Esosa Iwanegbe, Zoe Longeran, Kristen Zanello and Brooklyn Hyland Provincial Gold Medalists

Senior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Ramone English, Anthony Gonzalez, Connor Swaby and Malachi Murray Provincial Gold Medallists 


City Results: 3rd in the city

Josh Bethel- 100m & 200m Junior Boys City Gold Medalist

Malachi Murray, Ramone English and Connor Swaby- 100m and 200m Senior Boys City Gold, Silver and Bronze Medalist

Esosa Iwanegbe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump City Gold Medalists

Peter Ekunwe- Junior Boys Triple City Bronze Medalist

John Molina- Junior Boys Shot Put City Silver Medalist

Christian Liwingag- Intermediate Boys High Jump Silver Medalist

Adriene Poulin- Junior Girls 100m City Bronze Medalist

Adriene Poulin- Junior Girls Triple Jump Bronze Medalist

Brooklyn Hyland- Intermediate Girls 100m City Bronze Medalist

Brooklyn Hyland- Intermediate Girls Long Jump City Silver Medalist

Esosa Iwangebe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump City Bronze Medalist

Noah Bilodeau- City Bronze medalist in both the junior boys 1500m and 3000m

 Alex Nguyen Reye- City Silver medalist for intermediate boys long jump

Junior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Mikhail English, Scott Chau, Kyle Robertson and Josh Bethel City Gold Medalists

Junior Girls 4 X 100m relay- Brooke Rusel, Cordis Nnamani, Madison Mrazek and Adrienne Poulin City Gold Medalist

Intermediate Girls 4 X 100m relay- Esosa Iwanegbe, Zoe Longeran, Kristen Zanello and Brooklyn Hyland City Silver Medalists

Intermediate Boys 4 X 100m relay- Alex Kesler, Emilian Corbiel, Christian Liwanag and Alex Nguyen Reyes City Bronze Medalists

Senior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Ramone English, Anthony Gonzalez, Connor Swaby and Malachi Murray City Gold Medalists 

Track and Field



Provincial Results: 11th in the province

Josh Bethel- 200m Junior Boys Provincial Silver Medalist

Ramone English- 100m Senior Boys Provincial Silver Medalist

Esosa Iwanegbe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump Provincial Gold Medalist

Malachi Murray- Senior Boys 100m Provincial Gold Medalist

Junior Girls 4 X 100m relay- Brooke Rusel, Cordis Nnamani, Madison Mrazek and Adrienne Poulin Provincial Silver Medalist

Intermediate Girls 4 X 100m relay- Esosa Iwanegbe, Zoe Longeran, Kristen Zanello and Brooklyn Hyland Provincial Gold Medalists

Senior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Ramone English, Anthony Gonzalez, Connor Swaby and Malachi Murray Provincial Gold Medallists 


City Results: 3rd in the city

Josh Bethel- 100m & 200m Junior Boys City Gold Medalist

Malachi Murray, Ramone English and Connor Swaby- 100m and 200m Senior Boys City Gold, Silver and Bronze Medalist

Esosa Iwanegbe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump City Gold Medalists

Peter Ekunwe- Junior Boys Triple City Bronze Medalist

John Molina- Junior Boys Shot Put City Silver Medalist

Christian Liwingag- Intermediate Boys High Jump Silver Medalist

Adriene Poulin- Junior Girls 100m City Bronze Medalist

Adriene Poulin- Junior Girls Triple Jump Bronze Medalist

Brooklyn Hyland- Intermediate Girls 100m City Bronze Medalist

Brooklyn Hyland- Intermediate Girls Long Jump City Silver Medalist

Esosa Iwangebe- Intermediate Girls Triple Jump City Bronze Medalist

Noah Bilodeau- City Bronze medalist in both the junior boys 1500m and 3000m

 Alex Nguyen Reye- City Silver medalist for intermediate boys long jump

Junior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Mikhail English, Scott Chau, Kyle Robertson and Josh Bethel City Gold Medalists

Junior Girls 4 X 100m relay- Brooke Rusel, Cordis Nnamani, Madison Mrazek and Adrienne Poulin City Gold Medalist

Intermediate Girls 4 X 100m relay- Esosa Iwanegbe, Zoe Longeran, Kristen Zanello and Brooklyn Hyland City Silver Medalists

Intermediate Boys 4 X 100m relay- Alex Kesler, Emilian Corbiel, Christian Liwanag and Alex Nguyen Reyes City Bronze Medalists

Senior Boys 4 X 100m relay- Ramone English, Anthony Gonzalez, Connor Swaby and Malachi Murray City Gold Medalists