Sign In
opener

2018/2019


Administration

 Principal - Mr. Mark Sylvestre

 Assistant Principal - Ms. Evelyn Sopkow

 Assistant Principal - Mr. Ken Ealey

Secretary -  Mrs. Janice Bowman

 

Teachers 

Early Childhood  100 Voices -  Mrs. Antoinette Oliko

Early Childhood  Full Day Kindergarten -  Ms. Brianna Seitz

Early Childhood  Full Day Kindergarten -  Ms. Larysa Luciw

Grade One -  Mrs. Jennifer Nicol / Mrs. Samantha Goerz

Grade One -  Mr. Bryan Strong

Grade Two -  Mrs. Cynthia Paterson

Grade Two -  Mrs. Mary Biamonte

Grade Three  -  Ms. Julie Schmidt

Grade Three -  Ms. Kelly Anderson

Grade Four -  Mrs. Susan Rudkowski / Mrs. Ami King

Grade Four -  Mrs. Laura Irwin

Grade Five -  Mr. Gerald Markovich

Grade Five - Ms. Meredith Aubin

Grade Six - Ms. Danielle Lepine

Grade Six - Ms. Jocelyne LeFort

Cree Language/Culture -  Mrs. Lorna Burke

 
Learning Coach -  Mrs. Angie Porisky

 Music - Ms. Samantha Goerz

French - Mr. Gerald Markovich / Ms. Jocelyne LeFort



Support Staff

Educational Assistant/Office -  Mrs. Angela Struzynski

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Bernarda Bachlan

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Suman Bastola

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Paula Cutrell

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Elvira Estayno

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Audrey Fitzpatrick 

Educational Assistant -  Ms. Shirley Llagas        

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Susan Lesoway

Educational Assistant -  Ms. Britny Molina

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Suhair Odeh

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Eleonor Tan

Educational Assistant-  Ms. Marguerite White Thunder

Early Learning Facilitator-  Ms. Tabitha Hurlburt

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Emily Brabbins

Therapeutic Assistant - Mr. AJ Serafico

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Evaine Chan

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Kayla Ford

FSLW (Family Support Liaison Worker) - Mrs. Ranka Dundur

EBS (Emotional Behavior Specialist) - Ms. Carolyn Kolewaski


Head Custodian  -  Mr. Allan Tan

Senior Night Custodian -  Mr. Tsegay Mekonen

Light Duty Custodian-  Mrs. Olga Matal-Sol





Staff

2018/2019


Administration

 Principal - Mr. Mark Sylvestre

 Assistant Principal - Ms. Evelyn Sopkow

 Assistant Principal - Mr. Ken Ealey

Secretary -  Mrs. Janice Bowman

 

Teachers 

Early Childhood  100 Voices -  Mrs. Antoinette Oliko

Early Childhood  Full Day Kindergarten -  Ms. Brianna Seitz

Early Childhood  Full Day Kindergarten -  Ms. Larysa Luciw

Grade One -  Mrs. Jennifer Nicol / Mrs. Samantha Goerz

Grade One -  Mr. Bryan Strong

Grade Two -  Mrs. Cynthia Paterson

Grade Two -  Mrs. Mary Biamonte

Grade Three  -  Ms. Julie Schmidt

Grade Three -  Ms. Kelly Anderson

Grade Four -  Mrs. Susan Rudkowski / Mrs. Ami King

Grade Four -  Mrs. Laura Irwin

Grade Five -  Mr. Gerald Markovich

Grade Five - Ms. Meredith Aubin

Grade Six - Ms. Danielle Lepine

Grade Six - Ms. Jocelyne LeFort

Cree Language/Culture -  Mrs. Lorna Burke

 
Learning Coach -  Mrs. Angie Porisky

 Music - Ms. Samantha Goerz

French - Mr. Gerald Markovich / Ms. Jocelyne LeFort



Support Staff

Educational Assistant/Office -  Mrs. Angela Struzynski

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Bernarda Bachlan

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Suman Bastola

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Paula Cutrell

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Elvira Estayno

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Audrey Fitzpatrick 

Educational Assistant -  Ms. Shirley Llagas        

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Susan Lesoway

Educational Assistant -  Ms. Britny Molina

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Suhair Odeh

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Eleonor Tan

Educational Assistant-  Ms. Marguerite White Thunder

Early Learning Facilitator-  Ms. Tabitha Hurlburt

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Emily Brabbins

Therapeutic Assistant - Mr. AJ Serafico

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Evaine Chan

Therapeutic Assistant - Ms. Kayla Ford

FSLW (Family Support Liaison Worker) - Mrs. Ranka Dundur

EBS (Emotional Behavior Specialist) - Ms. Carolyn Kolewaski


Head Custodian  -  Mr. Allan Tan

Senior Night Custodian -  Mr. Tsegay Mekonen

Light Duty Custodian-  Mrs. Olga Matal-Sol