Sign In
opener

Administration

Mr. Stephen Simmons
Principal
Mrs. Jolene Thompson
Assistant Principal

 

Office

Mrs. Somerville Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Kowal Administrative Assistant/Transportation/Library
Mrs. MacDonald Business Manager/Accounts Payable

 

 

Custodial

Mr. Rudy  Head Custodian
Mr. Ghebreselassie Custodian
Mr. Abebe Custodian

 

S.T.A.Y. Officer

Mr. Kostiak S.T.A.Y. Officer

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Wrotniak Educational Assistant
Mrs. Jaworska Educational Assistant
Mrs. Zaloba
Educational Assistant
Ms. Makarewicz Educational Assistant
Mrs. Misztal Educational Assistant
Mrs. Glowicki Educational Assistant
Mrs. Gascoigne Educational Assistant
Ms. Tupper
F.S.L.W.

 

Teachers

Mrs. Imhoff Kindergarten A
Ms. Harden Kindergarten B
Ms. Cupinska Grade 1A
Miss Galkiewiecz
Grade 1B
Miss Stanicki Grade 2A
Miss Jedrych
 Grade 3A
Mrs. Malczewski Grade 4A
Mrs. Zalewski Grade 5A/Polish Lead
Mrs. Marciniak Grade 6A
Mrs. Cupido Grade 7A
Mrs. Ryan-Jean
Grade 7B
Mrs. Makarewicz Grade 8A
Miss Smith
Grade 7B/Band
Miss Nickel Grade 8B
Mrs. Derus Grade 9A/ELL
Miss Ready Grade 9B/JFLA Lead
Mr. Tewitz JH Teacher (Sw. JP II)
Mrs. Curtis JH Teacher (JFLA)/Chaplain
Mrs. Zumbo JH Teacher (JFLA)
Miss Caouette Grade 6A/Music (Sw. JP II)
Mrs. Witkowski
Learning Coach

Staff

Administration

Mr. Stephen Simmons
Principal
Mrs. Jolene Thompson
Assistant Principal

 

Office

Mrs. Somerville Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Kowal Administrative Assistant/Transportation/Library
Mrs. MacDonald Business Manager/Accounts Payable

 

 

Custodial

Mr. Rudy  Head Custodian
Mr. Ghebreselassie Custodian
Mr. Abebe Custodian

 

S.T.A.Y. Officer

Mr. Kostiak S.T.A.Y. Officer

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Wrotniak Educational Assistant
Mrs. Jaworska Educational Assistant
Mrs. Zaloba
Educational Assistant
Ms. Makarewicz Educational Assistant
Mrs. Misztal Educational Assistant
Mrs. Glowicki Educational Assistant
Mrs. Gascoigne Educational Assistant
Ms. Tupper
F.S.L.W.

 

Teachers

Mrs. Imhoff Kindergarten A
Ms. Harden Kindergarten B
Ms. Cupinska Grade 1A
Miss Galkiewiecz
Grade 1B
Miss Stanicki Grade 2A
Miss Jedrych
 Grade 3A
Mrs. Malczewski Grade 4A
Mrs. Zalewski Grade 5A/Polish Lead
Mrs. Marciniak Grade 6A
Mrs. Cupido Grade 7A
Mrs. Ryan-Jean
Grade 7B
Mrs. Makarewicz Grade 8A
Miss Smith
Grade 7B/Band
Miss Nickel Grade 8B
Mrs. Derus Grade 9A/ELL
Miss Ready Grade 9B/JFLA Lead
Mr. Tewitz JH Teacher (Sw. JP II)
Mrs. Curtis JH Teacher (JFLA)/Chaplain
Mrs. Zumbo JH Teacher (JFLA)
Miss Caouette Grade 6A/Music (Sw. JP II)
Mrs. Witkowski
Learning Coach