Sign In
opener

Administration

Ms. Lori McDonoughPrincipal
Ms. Julie-Ann DronAssistant Principal
Mr. Kyle O'HaraAssistant Principal
Ms. Patricia BrownAdministrative Assistant
Ms. Mary SkoreykoOffice Clerk

 

Custodial

Mr. Jacob Tesfa Head Custodian
Mr. Dejene AsfawCustodian

 

Family School Liaison Social Worker

Ms. Cindy HolwellFamily School Liaison Worker
Ms. Sarah ArbuckleRoots and Wings

 

Student Support

Ms. Lisa PicassiEmotional Behavioural Specialist
Ms. Lisa McMorrowMental Health Therapist AIFY
Ms. Olive Okaru
Mental Health Therapist AHS 
Ms. Lindsay MakinawBraided Journeys
Ms. Iva StojanovicSuccess Coach
Ms. Pamela BorysOut of School Programs
Ms. Katie WilkesMentor Coordinator
Mr. Rick Cole STAY Advisor

 

Classroom Support

Ms. Sarah WoodEarly Learning Facilitator
Ms. Ruth-Anne BreenEarly Learning Facilitator
Ms. Kandis DickEducational Assistant
Ms. Marie LinkewichEducational Assistant
Ms. Brenda ChalkEducational Assistant
Ms. Nile RiverEducational Assistant
Ms. Karen NipshankEducational Assistant
Ms. Monika  RomanikJH Breakfast & Lunch Coordinator/ Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Ms. Jennifer HagEstad
Elementary Learning Coach
Ms. Connie MackneyPre-Kindergarten 100 Voices
Ms. Leanne Blatz   Kindergarten
Ms. Diane Elliot Grade One
Ms. Katherine Fuhrer Grade One
Ms. Katherine EspositoGrade Two
Ms. Katelyn JohnsonGrade Two
Ms. Linda WilcottGrade Three
Ms. Jerica PierceGrade Three
 Mr. Mario DeLucaGrade Four
Mr. Umberto MiceliGrade Four
Mr. Jeremy Hohmann/Lara GaudryGrade Five
Ms. Sheila CraneSix
Ms. Charlotte BurrowesElementary Music/Literacy Support
Ms. Cecile JennyGrade Seven A
Ms. Lara GaudryGrade Seven B
Mr. Jeff LaflecheGrade Eight A
Mr. Marlon AlmadenGrade Eight B
Ms. Diana KeleminovicGrade Eight C 
Mr. Daniel MeunierGrade Nine A
Ms. Sarah BerginGrade Nine B
Ms. Breanna StoneGrade Nine C
Ms. Heather KuzykELL/ Elementary Literacy Support
Ms. Sandra Jane SavrtkaNewcomer Program
Mr. Vlad HyzhyiNewcomer Program

Staff

Administration

Ms. Lori McDonoughPrincipal
Ms. Julie-Ann DronAssistant Principal
Mr. Kyle O'HaraAssistant Principal
Ms. Patricia BrownAdministrative Assistant
Ms. Mary SkoreykoOffice Clerk

 

Custodial

Mr. Jacob Tesfa Head Custodian
Mr. Dejene AsfawCustodian

 

Family School Liaison Social Worker

Ms. Cindy HolwellFamily School Liaison Worker
Ms. Sarah ArbuckleRoots and Wings

 

Student Support

Ms. Lisa PicassiEmotional Behavioural Specialist
Ms. Lisa McMorrowMental Health Therapist AIFY
Ms. Olive Okaru
Mental Health Therapist AHS 
Ms. Lindsay MakinawBraided Journeys
Ms. Iva StojanovicSuccess Coach
Ms. Pamela BorysOut of School Programs
Ms. Katie WilkesMentor Coordinator
Mr. Rick Cole STAY Advisor

 

Classroom Support

Ms. Sarah WoodEarly Learning Facilitator
Ms. Ruth-Anne BreenEarly Learning Facilitator
Ms. Kandis DickEducational Assistant
Ms. Marie LinkewichEducational Assistant
Ms. Brenda ChalkEducational Assistant
Ms. Nile RiverEducational Assistant
Ms. Karen NipshankEducational Assistant
Ms. Monika  RomanikJH Breakfast & Lunch Coordinator/ Educational Assistant

 

Teachers

Ms. Jennifer HagEstad
Elementary Learning Coach
Ms. Connie MackneyPre-Kindergarten 100 Voices
Ms. Leanne Blatz   Kindergarten
Ms. Diane Elliot Grade One
Ms. Katherine Fuhrer Grade One
Ms. Katherine EspositoGrade Two
Ms. Katelyn JohnsonGrade Two
Ms. Linda WilcottGrade Three
Ms. Jerica PierceGrade Three
 Mr. Mario DeLucaGrade Four
Mr. Umberto MiceliGrade Four
Mr. Jeremy Hohmann/Lara GaudryGrade Five
Ms. Sheila CraneSix
Ms. Charlotte BurrowesElementary Music/Literacy Support
Ms. Cecile JennyGrade Seven A
Ms. Lara GaudryGrade Seven B
Mr. Jeff LaflecheGrade Eight A
Mr. Marlon AlmadenGrade Eight B
Ms. Diana KeleminovicGrade Eight C 
Mr. Daniel MeunierGrade Nine A
Ms. Sarah BerginGrade Nine B
Ms. Breanna StoneGrade Nine C
Ms. Heather KuzykELL/ Elementary Literacy Support
Ms. Sandra Jane SavrtkaNewcomer Program
Mr. Vlad HyzhyiNewcomer Program