Sign In
You Are Here:
opener

Athletics


Athletic Teams

Please select the link to view the ECSD Jr. High Athletics Website.

All students, including those in grade seven, are given the opportunity to try out for both the junior and senior teams at SJT. Sports are an integral part of Triton life at SJT. Among the many activities include:

  • Badminton
  • Basketball
  • Cross Country Running
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Track and Field
  • Volleyball

Follow us on INSTAGRAM by clicking here: Triton Athletics INSTAGRAM

*For pictures and team lists of all of our teams please look under 'Activities'.

Additionally, we have a  fully  equipped professional fitness centre (Tritons ’n Training or TnT) that allows for all students to gain the knowledge and skills for lifelong physical fitness.


Senior Girls Volleyball - Schedule / Standings

Congratulations to the following girls who will be representing SJT in Senior Girls Volleyball:

Aysha E., Tamara D., Natalija D., Alessandria B., Maddy R., Isabella P., Abbey M., Sara D., Maliya P., Mirabelle B.

Coaches: Miss. Shapka, Mr. Chasse


Senior Boys Volleyball - Schedule / Standings

Congratulations to the following boys who will be representing SJT in Senior Boys Volleyball:

Jacob C., Ervine O., Raphiel M., Rio A., Carl B., Hunter D., Ryan H., Gage H., Ahron P., Jaycee T., Matteo M.

Coach: Mr. Pisani


Junior Girls Volleyball - Schedule

Congratulations to the following girls who will be representing SJT in Junior Girls Volleyball:

Taylor C., Dafne D., Emily N., Jasmine S., Cherr A., Ysabelle B., Bereket G., Natalya J., Ashley K., Danielle L., Sarah N., Jaden R., Julianna S.

Coach: Mrs. Ricioppo-Esposito


Junior Boys Volleyball - Schedule

Congratulations to the following boys who will be representing SJT in Junior Boys Volleyball:

Chase B., Matthew E., Yoseph E., Llyod L., Anthony A., Danilo G., Lemon A., Tanner P., Rhayven A., Nick H., Byron S., Jared H.

Coach: Ms. Berube



Senior Boys Soccer - Schedule / Standings

Congratulations to the following students who are representing SJT in boys soccer!

Jared H., Francesco C., Saliba S., Marko G., Mario H., Rio A., Adam S., Chase B., Nathan O., Yoseph E., Skyler C., Rhayven A., Raphiel M., Ty S., Ervine O., Gage H., Ethan O.

Coaches: Mr. Chasse, Mr. Pisani, Miss Comba

Great season boys!