Sign In
opener

Staff List - 2018-2019


Principal

Mme Nicole Falcone-Dempsey

Vice Principal

Mrs. Shelley Bell

Vice Principal

Mr. Russell Bennett

Administrative Support

Mrs. Kerri Helberg

Clerk

Mrs. Rowena Navarro

Learning Coach

Mme Candice Doucet

Learning Coach

Mrs. Megan Fugleberg

Family School Liaison Worker

Mrs. Melanie Clyde-Cain

Emotional Behav. Spec.

Mrs. Radhika Dhunnoo

TA Speech and Language

Miss Reyna Hiebert

TA Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Michelle Schwengler

TA Behavioural Therapist

Mrs. Ellesar Abboud

ELA / ELC

Ms. Courtney Cregan

00A

Mrs. Breanne Lowe

00B

Mme Kathleen Ruff

00C

Ms. Sarah Novosel

1A

Mrs. Elise Barton

1B

Mme Claudette Augert

1/2C

Ms. Erika Metcalfe

2A

Mrs. Amy Cook

2B

Mme Desanges Richer

3A

Mrs. Brittney Summerfield

3B

Mme Melissa Weimer/Mme Kelsey Hefford

4A

Ms. Tracy Ardron

4B

Mme Suzanne Pitts

4C

Mr. Brad Tyler

5A

Mrs. Narda Hobbs

5/6C

Mrs. Cassandra Horner

5/6D

Mme Meghan Weis

6A

Ms. Marta Chomej

6B

Mlle Alexa Brady

Music

Mrs. Kailee Hauger

Early Learning Facilitator

Mrs. Cheryl Cook

EA

Mrs. Edalyn Escoton

EA

Mrs. Irene Blanchette

EA

Mrs. Lisa Salembier

EA

Mrs. Tracy Martin

EA

Mrs. Sonia Brown

EA

Ms. Debbie Robin

French Instructor

Mme Claudine Nyangezi

EA

Mrs. Patricia Bruin

EA

Ms. Fedy Dona

EA

Ms. Diana Lefebvre

Media Resource

Mrs. Lisa Mackell

Head Custodian

Mr. Kristoffer Necesito

Evening Custodian

Mr. William Bautista


Meet the staff

Staff List - 2018-2019


Principal

Mme Nicole Falcone-Dempsey

Vice Principal

Mrs. Shelley Bell

Vice Principal

Mr. Russell Bennett

Administrative Support

Mrs. Kerri Helberg

Clerk

Mrs. Rowena Navarro

Learning Coach

Mme Candice Doucet

Learning Coach

Mrs. Megan Fugleberg

Family School Liaison Worker

Mrs. Melanie Clyde-Cain

Emotional Behav. Spec.

Mrs. Radhika Dhunnoo

TA Speech and Language

Miss Reyna Hiebert

TA Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Michelle Schwengler

TA Behavioural Therapist

Mrs. Ellesar Abboud

ELA / ELC

Ms. Courtney Cregan

00A

Mrs. Breanne Lowe

00B

Mme Kathleen Ruff

00C

Ms. Sarah Novosel

1A

Mrs. Elise Barton

1B

Mme Claudette Augert

1/2C

Ms. Erika Metcalfe

2A

Mrs. Amy Cook

2B

Mme Desanges Richer

3A

Mrs. Brittney Summerfield

3B

Mme Melissa Weimer/Mme Kelsey Hefford

4A

Ms. Tracy Ardron

4B

Mme Suzanne Pitts

4C

Mr. Brad Tyler

5A

Mrs. Narda Hobbs

5/6C

Mrs. Cassandra Horner

5/6D

Mme Meghan Weis

6A

Ms. Marta Chomej

6B

Mlle Alexa Brady

Music

Mrs. Kailee Hauger

Early Learning Facilitator

Mrs. Cheryl Cook

EA

Mrs. Edalyn Escoton

EA

Mrs. Irene Blanchette

EA

Mrs. Lisa Salembier

EA

Mrs. Tracy Martin

EA

Mrs. Sonia Brown

EA

Ms. Debbie Robin

French Instructor

Mme Claudine Nyangezi

EA

Mrs. Patricia Bruin

EA

Ms. Fedy Dona

EA

Ms. Diana Lefebvre

Media Resource

Mrs. Lisa Mackell

Head Custodian

Mr. Kristoffer Necesito

Evening Custodian

Mr. William Bautista