Sign In
opener

 

​Dean SullivanPrincipal
Nichole YakoweshenAssistant Principal
 Heather PawliukAssistant Principal
Roman Tarnawsky

Learning Coach

Nicole BrownKindergarten/Learning Coach
Lesley Gouveia100 Voices
Michelle Zydek100 Voices
Natalina HohmannKindergarten
Lynette Merkosky

Kindergarten

Krista StroyekKindergarten
Janice FrancisGrade 1A
Mary Lynn ByerGrade 1B
Betty StewartGrade 1C
Daniela Fiacco​Grade 2A
Dianne LaurensseGrade 2B
Michelle SmartGrade 2C
Adriana LeporeGrade 3A
Karen NolinGrade 3B
Livia ParadisGrade 3C
Waverly TurriffGrade 3D
Lisa Babington

Grade 4A

Jodi MillsGrade 4B
Melissa MitchellGrade 4C
Nadine EmsleyGrade 5A
Jody Nahirnak Grade 5B
 Karen SacobieGrade 5C
​Leanne AuraGrade ​6A
​Joanne KrausertGrade ​6B
 Rob TaitGrade 6C
​Maria Kantolic​FSL
 Sheena Newbury Music
Rose WandykaHead Secretary
Shazia CarolOffice Clerk
Daniela MateiasELF  100 Voices
Sheryl SampertELF   100 Voices
Sherrill Flett​Educational Assistant
Neena Chadha​Educational Assistant
Sherry Wrishko​Educational Assistant
​Roxanne Johanneson​Educational Assistant
Tania CampeseEducational Assistant
Cathy Foster

Educational Assistant

Kathy Profit-WillMedia Resources
Melanie Nesselbeck Educational Assistant
Pam St. ArnaudEducational Assistant
Abebe WoldmariamHead Custodian
Emmanuel AbebeSenior Custodian

Staff

 

​Dean SullivanPrincipal
Nichole YakoweshenAssistant Principal
 Heather PawliukAssistant Principal
Roman Tarnawsky

Learning Coach

Nicole BrownKindergarten/Learning Coach
Lesley Gouveia100 Voices
Michelle Zydek100 Voices
Natalina HohmannKindergarten
Lynette Merkosky

Kindergarten

Krista StroyekKindergarten
Janice FrancisGrade 1A
Mary Lynn ByerGrade 1B
Betty StewartGrade 1C
Daniela Fiacco​Grade 2A
Dianne LaurensseGrade 2B
Michelle SmartGrade 2C
Adriana LeporeGrade 3A
Karen NolinGrade 3B
Livia ParadisGrade 3C
Waverly TurriffGrade 3D
Lisa Babington

Grade 4A

Jodi MillsGrade 4B
Melissa MitchellGrade 4C
Nadine EmsleyGrade 5A
Jody Nahirnak Grade 5B
 Karen SacobieGrade 5C
​Leanne AuraGrade ​6A
​Joanne KrausertGrade ​6B
 Rob TaitGrade 6C
​Maria Kantolic​FSL
 Sheena Newbury Music
Rose WandykaHead Secretary
Shazia CarolOffice Clerk
Daniela MateiasELF  100 Voices
Sheryl SampertELF   100 Voices
Sherrill Flett​Educational Assistant
Neena Chadha​Educational Assistant
Sherry Wrishko​Educational Assistant
​Roxanne Johanneson​Educational Assistant
Tania CampeseEducational Assistant
Cathy Foster

Educational Assistant

Kathy Profit-WillMedia Resources
Melanie Nesselbeck Educational Assistant
Pam St. ArnaudEducational Assistant
Abebe WoldmariamHead Custodian
Emmanuel AbebeSenior Custodian