Sign In
opener

Teaching Staff


100 Voices Carrie Mastronardi
Kindergarten English Shauna Wasik
Kindergarten/Gr. 1 (French Immersion) Sophie Correia
Kindergarten/Gr. 1 (French Immersion)  Monique Barr
Grade 1A Jan Bahry
Grade 1B Tammy Watz
Grade 2A Margaret Jaros
Grade 2B Johanna Martin
Grade 2C (French Immersion) Hannah Petingola
Grade 3A Joanne Krausert
Grade 3B Jody Nahirnak
Grade 3C (French Immersion) Adèle Lavallée
Grade 4A Daria Izio
Grade 4/5 (French Immersion) Emily MacKinnon
Grade 4/5 Diane Esslinger
Grade 5/6 (French Immersion) Carole-Anne Brule
Grade 5/6 Melissa Urso
Grade 6 Richy Trinh
Resource Teachers: Denise Vallée & Beryl Radulski
Music Teacher: Beryl Radulski
Learning Coach:  Catherine Wojcichowsky
Tech/Media: Teacher Tamara Jabbour
Assistant Principal:  Denise Vallée
Principal: Dan Friedt


Support Staff

Admin Assistant Nancy Sousa
Ed. Assistant/Clerk Lucille Leger
Early Learning Facilitator Nandrie Zylstra
Ed. Assistant Allyson Dick
Ed. Assistant Fiona Currie
Ed Assistant Nellie Siver
Ed. Assistant Eileen Raczynski
Ed. Assistant Robin Busch
Ed. Assistant Leigh Droy
Ed. Assistant Mouna Mouelhi
Ed. Assistant Janice Betty
Ed. Assistant Melita Magaric
Ed. Assistant Charmaine Dy

 

Custodial

Light Duty Custodian Maria Rota
Senior Custodian Lorrie Thomas
Head Custodian Adam Mroczek


Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff


100 Voices Carrie Mastronardi
Kindergarten English Shauna Wasik
Kindergarten/Gr. 1 (French Immersion) Sophie Correia
Kindergarten/Gr. 1 (French Immersion)  Monique Barr
Grade 1A Jan Bahry
Grade 1B Tammy Watz
Grade 2A Margaret Jaros
Grade 2B Johanna Martin
Grade 2C (French Immersion) Hannah Petingola
Grade 3A Joanne Krausert
Grade 3B Jody Nahirnak
Grade 3C (French Immersion) Adèle Lavallée
Grade 4A Daria Izio
Grade 4/5 (French Immersion) Emily MacKinnon
Grade 4/5 Diane Esslinger
Grade 5/6 (French Immersion) Carole-Anne Brule
Grade 5/6 Melissa Urso
Grade 6 Richy Trinh
Resource Teachers: Denise Vallée & Beryl Radulski
Music Teacher: Beryl Radulski
Learning Coach:  Catherine Wojcichowsky
Tech/Media: Teacher Tamara Jabbour
Assistant Principal:  Denise Vallée
Principal: Dan Friedt


Support Staff

Admin Assistant Nancy Sousa
Ed. Assistant/Clerk Lucille Leger
Early Learning Facilitator Nandrie Zylstra
Ed. Assistant Allyson Dick
Ed. Assistant Fiona Currie
Ed Assistant Nellie Siver
Ed. Assistant Eileen Raczynski
Ed. Assistant Robin Busch
Ed. Assistant Leigh Droy
Ed. Assistant Mouna Mouelhi
Ed. Assistant Janice Betty
Ed. Assistant Melita Magaric
Ed. Assistant Charmaine Dy

 

Custodial

Light Duty Custodian Maria Rota
Senior Custodian Lorrie Thomas
Head Custodian Adam Mroczek