Skip to main content

Staff 2021-2022

Meet the Holy Trinity Staff 2021-2022.pdf








Administration  


Jeanette McMillanPrincipal
Allan StewartAssistant Principal - Grade 10
Tony MartinoAssistant Principal - Grade 11
Melissa De Stefanis-KingAssistant Principal - Grade 12



Teaching Staff


John AbadTeacher
Jessica AltinLearning Coach
Tammy AshfordTeacher
Catherine BawolTeacher
Kris ChristiansonCounsellor / Teacher
Cameron CookTeacher
Gregory CookTeacher
Lisa D'AgostiniTeacher & ESL Coordinator
JayR De LaraTeacher
Kristin DeMarcoTeacher
Richard DowningDepartment Head of International Baccalaureate
Paul EaglesonTeacher
Rob ForssTeacher
Laura GalbraithTeacher
Geraldine HaufTeacher
Douglas HiebertTeacher
David JubinvilleDepartment Head - Religious Studies
Marlon KaupTeacher
Patrick KavanaghTeacher
Raya KorberTeacher
Igor KrysTeacher
Zach LaissTeacher
France LaurinTeacher
Juliet LidstoneLearning Coach
Carla LowerisonDepartment Head - English
Lindsay LowryTeacher
Kathryn MartinDepartment Head - Mathematics
Owen MartinTeacher
Stephanie MateusTeacher
Greg MatsubaTeacher
Christina MouraTeacher
Ainsley MurphyTeacher
Marivic NicolasTeacher
Alexander O'NeillTeacher
Patricia PaquetteDepartment Head - Sciences
Diana ReisTeacher
Morgan RichardsonTeacher
Amy RinkDepartment Head - Social Studies
Trevor ScottTeacher
Mary SekulicTeacher
Ola ShawTeacher
Susie SirmanTeacher
Brigitte StefanicTeacher
Cory SzottTeacher
Greg TyszkaTeacher
Robert WhelanTeacher
Kathryn WojcickiGraduation Coach
Matthew WojcickiDepartment Head - Physical Education
Thea Yarovenko-SzewczukTeacher
Ambar ZelayaTeacher
Christian ZypTeacher



Custodial Staff


Mark FerarenCustodian
Piotr KusCustodian
JR RolandoSenior Custodian
Rajpueet SandhuLight Duty Custodian
Larry YambaoCustodian



Support Staff


Diane BalatckaEducational Assistant
Jennie BarnabyEducational Assistant
Janice BettySign Language Interpreter
Bharat ChaudharyEducational Assistant
Alain CortesEducational Assistant
Nerissa ConradieTA - SLP
Selassie DrahEducational Assistant 
Clory FerrariAdmin Support - Business Office
Elaine FooteBusiness Manager
Beth JastrzebskiEducational Assistant
Brandi KnoskeEducational Assistant
Lucas MotkoskiLaboratory Technician
Evelyn RiveraEducational Assistant 
Cec SpilakAdministrative Support
Rita StortiMedia Resource
Hannah WongFamily School Liaison Worker (FSLW)
Heather WordenAdminstrative Support


Back to top