Skip to main content

Staff Listing

Administration

Carm Shim - Principal

Diane Lefebvre - Assistant Principal | Science

Office Admin Support

Maria Fabiano - Administrative Assistant

Fani - Spadafora - Administrative Assistant | Librarian

Teaching Staff 

Natasha Ayotte - WIN Jr. 

Cristine Bolling - Learning Coach | Italian Language | French Language | Religion

Maria Bruno - English Language Arts | Social Studies | Religion

Gabriel Cauti - Science 

Patricia Esposito-Neri - ELL Designate | English Language Arts | Approaches to Learning | Religion

Craig Goueffic - Music Director | Science 

Greg Hansen - Chaplain | Religion | Social Studies | Leadership | Film Studies

Mark Harvanka - Construction Technologies | Math | Religion

Ashley Steeves - Mathematics

Shawn Mackey - Social Studies | Communication Technologies | Fine Arts 

Barbara MacKnight - English Language Arts | Physical Education | Health | Religion | Drama

Jacqueline Moore - Science | Physical Education | Health | Food Studies | Fashion Studies 

Eric Motut - Social Studies | Physical Education | Sports Performance | Outdoor Education | Health

Elliot Motut - English Language Arts | Physical Education | Film Studies

Ida Ricioppo-Esposito - English Language Arts | Physical Education | Health 

Fabrizio Romano - Social Studies | French Language | Religion

Karly Scott - Science | Mathematics | Communication Technologies

Cynthia Underwood - Mathematics

Keegan Walsh - Social Studies | Physical Education | Health | Communication Technologies 

Support Staff

Joanne Slugoski - Educational Assistant

Julia Ricarte - Educational Assistant 

Agatha Graf - Educational Assistant

Miguel Coy - Therapeutic Assistant - Behavioural Therapy

Courtney Wild - Therapeutic Assistant - Behavioural Therapy

Madison Best - Therapeutic Assistant - Behavioural Therapy (WIN Jr.)

Carrie-Ann Millar - Educational Assistant (WIN Jr.)

Amanda Drozda - Therapeutic Assistant - Speech & Language (WIN Jr.)

Alejandra Nieto-Ruiz - Therapeutic Assistant - Behavioural Therapy (WIN Jr.) 

Carmela Ricioppo - Educational Assistant (WIN Jr.) 

Additional Student Supports

Jesica Ramler - Family School Liaison Worker 

Custodial Staff

Rob Nouiehed - Head Custodian

Allan Matic - Senior Custodian

 

Back to top