Skip to main content

Staff

STAFF LIST 2020-2021

Administration:       

Principal                                        Mrs. P. Binassi-D'Amours

Assistant Principal                         Mrs. T. Sauer  


Administrative Assistant                Mrs. C. Makarow

Clerk/Media Resource                   Mrs. E. Zanon

 

 Teachers:                                  

Kindergarten A                         Mrs. C. Chmilar

Kindergarten B                         Mrs. H. Ellis    

Kindergarten Extensions          Mrs. A. Ali

Grade 1A                                  Mrs. N. Lemire

Grade 1B                                  Mrs. S. Panciroli

Grade 1-2 (online)                    Mrs. M. Brooke

Grade 2A                                 Ms. L. MacKinnon

Grade 2B                                 Ms. L. Kuny

Grade 3A                                Mrs. A. Grondin

Grade 3B                                Mrs. T. Chetek

Grade 4A                                Mrs. C. Sankey

Grade 4-5                               Ms. C. Fielden

Grade 5A                                Mrs. A. Passmore                    

Grade 6A                                Ms. S. Adomako-Ansah

Grade 6B                                Ms. J. Duenas

Music                                     Mr. G. MacDougall

Learning Coach                     Mrs. R. McCormack

Dedicated Replacement Teacher  Ms. B. Budzak         


Support Staff:        

Educational Assistants:

Ms. A. Davis

Mrs. A. Dick

Mrs. E. Encinas

Mrs. M. Belland

Mrs. S. Hennig

Ms. H. Jamieson

Ms. F. Castillo

Mrs. A. Padmavathy

Ms. S. Franklin 

Ms. J. Bautista 

Ms. U. Malvetti Udhayan 

Dedicated Replacement EAs: Ms. M. Kaur; Mr. M. Querengesser

LPNs: Mrs. N. Warsame; Ms. L. Diedrichs

MDT:

EBS: Ms. L. Ingraham 

TABT: Ms. A. Wotherspoon; Ms. M. McIsaac; Ms. C. Edwards; Ms. R. Martinez

CSW: Mrs. M. Isaac Van Veen

TASL: Ms. K. Hopper

Custodial Staff:

Head Custodian: Mr. Y. Desalegn

Senior Custodian: Mr. H. Zion

 

Back to top }