Skip to main content

Staff

2021/2022


Administration

Principal -Mrs. Kelly Laxdal

 Assistant Principal - Mrs. Mellisa Mall-Masih


Secretary - Mrs. Janice Bowman



Teachers 

Early Childhood  Kindergarten -  Mrs. Lorna Burke

Early Childhood  Kindergarten -  Ms. Miriam Co

Early Childhood Experiences - Mrs. Linda Budinski

Grade One -  Ms. Brianna Kreuzer

Grade One - Ms. Larysa Luciw

Grade Two - Mrs. Cynthia Paterson

Grade Two - Ms. Alexandra Caputo

Grade Three - Ms. Jennifer Barranoik

Grade Three - Ms. Haley McMaster

Grade Four - Mrs. Ami King

Grade Four/Five - Ms. Hailey Mills

Grade Five - Ms. Bianca Cerisano

Grade Six - Mrs. Laura Irwin


Cree Language/Culture -  Mrs. Lorna Burke

 
Learning Coach - Mrs.Mellisa Mall-Masih

Music - Ms. Miriam Co

French - each Grade 4-6 teacher



Support Staff

Educational Assistant/Office - Mrs. Angela Struzynski

Educational Assistant - Mrs. Bernarda Bachlan

Educational Assistant - Mr. Darcy Cameron

Educational Assistant - Ms. Kristina Doucet

Educational Assistant -  Mrs.  Audrey Fitzpatrick

Educational Assistant - Mrs. Susan Lesoway

Educational Assistant - Mrs. Edie Ongaro

Educational Assistant - Ms. Ajeetha Saravanan

Educational Assistant -  Mrs. Eleonor Tan

Educational Assistant-  Ms. Marguerite White Thunder

Early Childhood Exp. - Mrs. Linda Budinski

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Ose Ahamioje

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms.  Kim Alward

Therapeutic Assistant /OT - Mr. Marco Candia

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Stephanie Decker

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Sophie Lee

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Mika Omotosho

Therapeutic Assistant/BT - Ms. Anita Penno

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Shivonne Powers

Therapeutic Assistant /BT - Ms. Kayla Schweitzer

FNMI Cultural Facilitator - Mr. Lloyd Cardinal

FSLW (Family Support Liaison Worker) - Mrs. Ranka Dundur

EBS (Emotional Behavior Specialist) - Ms. Jennifer Twa

EBS (Emotional Behavior Specialist) - Ms. Dallyce Seutter

Speech & Language Pathologist - Ms. Clare Wolff

Psychologist - Ms. Nadja Hansen


Head Custodian - Mr. Dilli Acharya

Senior Night Custodian - Mr. Tsegay Mekonen

Light Duty Custodian-  Mrs. Olga Matal-Sol

Light Duty Custodian - Ms. Victoria Pagador





Back to top