Skip to main content

AWARD RECIPIENTS

St. Oscar Romero Honours Criteria 2020.docx

All recipients may pick up their Awards from the bookstore during school hours.

Grade 10 & 11, please pick up your Award when you get your books for Q2.  If you have any concerns, please email Ms. Jani at norma.jani.@ecsd.net

 Congratulations to our 2019-2020 Grade 12 Award Recipients.  

DiegoAlba
ElyzzaAlbarillo
ShayvilAlindayo
AristAlinsod
Scheele MarkAmbojnon
GabrielAngeles
GayleAniag
WinnieBanh
EmmaBeaupre
AnnieBelov
AdwoaBoadu
GirardBoceta
CassidyBrand
DanielleBrown
AmandaBryce
JericBucacao
CholBut
AlvinCabreros
GeoffreyCacapit
IktomeCardinal
JuanCardinales
RiegelCastillo
JeanCastro
RalphCayanan
Gwen Ching
LuisConde
DawnCritchell
NheilDe Guzman
EvieDimasuhid
ArmandDolega-Cieszkowski
CarenEclarin
JustinEfondo
IsaacEkwaru
JohzamEstoque
AaronFerreira
MihalyFlandorffer-Gaitan
AddyFung
EllaFung
JianGamoso
JemuelGanancial
SarahGerima
JiemerlynGolveo Toribio
KelaniHamel
MalcolmImbayarwo
LoganJones
JaysonJones-Smith
CerinJose
ElianaLizada
RichelleLlauder
NickMaiorana
SerahMalabad
MarkManalac
Princess AngelicaMangunay
RyanMartin
MiaraMatias
ElsieMcCormick
MasonMcGee
SawyerMcGuire
IrishMedina
KatrinaMendiola
KaylaMendiola
ReyneilMendoza
MikaMorin
PaoloNulud
MariusOnate
Kyra Osorio
RachelPang
LancePerez
Jasper Pinto
SeannaPrazer
IanPusung
JeddahQuilenderino
JuliaReeder
HanssRivera
KayeRivera
MykayelaRobbins
JeanalineSantos
FionaSedar
TaiyaSerafico
BeetaShams-Zahraie
RicaSison
RyanSmith
EvaTeng
RianTimmalog
AlexTruong
JordanVarney
MarielleVillarante
JarenVoigt
OliviaWoodhouse
ChristianYabut
Lianne Yambao
AraZarasate
HannahZarsadias


Grade 10 and 11 award ceremonies will begin at 6:30.

Here is a list of our grade 11 recipients:

Moominah

Ali

Ifrodet

Aodiesh

Katrina

Barlis

Alejandra

Barreiro

Anoop

Bath

Felicity

Bautista

Tori

Bolger

Cassidy

Brand

Haley

Brand 

Blezzy

Calisaan

Anais

Coching

Camille

Dela Rosa

Khoa

Do

Parker

Donovan

Chance

Downing

Francis

Felix

Myla

Fenellere

Julienne

Fernandez

Thomas

Fernandez

Payton

First-Rider Cardinal

Alexandra

Galido

Sarah

Gerima

Jiemerlyn

Golveo Toribio

Michael

Graham

Iyanna

Grande

Alex

Groten

Malcolm

Imbayarwo

Jessica

Jones

David

Jordan

Sara

Klenke

Gabriel

Laco

Hoang Anh

Le

Justin

Lemoine

Lester John

Loyola

Patrick

 

Macapinlac

Emmanuell

Magbitang

John

Malicdem

Grace

McNeill

Shyla

Meharg

Reyneil

Mendoza

Amalia

Meyer

Divine

Moga

Emma

Mydlak

Phillip

Ortencio

Miranda

Pauls

Angela

Quiambao

Summer

Requier

Sophia

Reyes

Hanss

Rivera

Neil

Romero

Gabe

Sabando

Elena

Schmidthiesler

Rebecca

Schooley

Fiona

Sedar

Stephanie

Soriano

Angelina

Soucy

Psyche

Verano

Isaiah

Villarica

Yaryna

Voytenko


Here is a list of our grade 10 award recipients:

 

MistyAmbojnon
IfrodetAodiesh
DewardAquino
CrislynArtacho
JessicaBaldaus
MarkBautista
AaronBerhane
FrancescaBernardo
CalanBlack
AbigailBlanchard
AnthonyBoumoussa
StephenCabintoy
JVCabrera
IrishCacapit
KudzwaiChiza
MitziChua
JustinChua
MitziChua
PaulCometa
JordanCrocker
ErikaDadero
AlessandraDatiles
AncieDavid
EsperanceDongo
TaweshaDorestin
AdamDurrschnabel
KristelElegado
JasmineFeliciano
CarinaFioretti
RaynaFiszer
ElyssaFlores
BjosefGazulli
ScottishGelito
AnnmariaGeorge
DanicaGrammer
AidanGregson
JehnGrey
MckylaHalabi
AlexaInoc
EthanJabat
EthanJohn
JessicaJones
ChadJuarez
JustineLacebel
StephanieLagdameo
Lester JohnLoyola
ElizabethLyseng
LizzieMaglanque
SamMalick
BraydenMartin
VanessaMartin
NicklausMazar
SawyerMcGuire
CaraNguyen
ZenyNicod-Am
RobertOverton
RedanOzdirek
MirandaPauls
IlyjaPecson
JimmyPhan
AndriyPishkovych
KarylleRebamontan
KaylaReierson
JorgeSalazar
KieffterSalazar
AllieSantos
AliaSchmidt
FionaSedar
SpesulayShirzad
AlexisSkelly
CalebSong
AbigailStange
SeanSullivan
AhmedSultan
OmerSultan
AhmedSultan
RoxanneTanghal
AhronTapaoan
JosephThibaudeau
MelissaTiamzon
AylaTran
ElaTrivino
BenVillaluna
IsaiahVillarica
PetraVoigt
ZeretaWatchmaker
RebeccaYuzyk
Back to top